Davies-Burrell & Co Website Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy will explain how Davies-Burrell & Co uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

Topics:

 

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Davies-Burrell & Co collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) where provided through our Contact Us form

  • Analytical data via browser cookies

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Davies-Burrell & Co with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Complete our Contact Us form to send us a message.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

 

How will we use your data?

Davies-Burrell & Co collects your data so that we can:

  • Reply to your enquiry.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Davies-Burrell & Co securely stores your data at our hosting site wix.com

We will keep your personal contact data for 6 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data from our hosting site.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Davies-Burrell & Co would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request Davies-Burrell & Co for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Davies-Burrell & Co correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Davies-Burrell & Co to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Davies-Burrell & Co erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Davies-Burrell & Co restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Davies-Burrell & Co's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Davies-Burrell & Co transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: jonathan@daviesburrell.com

Or write to us: Davies-Burrell & Co, 14 Rhodfa’r Mor, Rhoose, Vale of Glamorgan CF62 3LE

Privacy policies of other websites

The Davies-Burrell & Co website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Davies-Burrell & Co keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 18 January 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Davies-Burrell & Co’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email us at: jonathan@daviesburrell.com

Or write to us at: Davies-Burrell & Co,  14 Rhodfa’r Mor, Rhoose, Vale of Glamorgan CF62 3LE

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.  Home | ICO